Equity

EQUITY ANALYSIS
PRICE
Gainers & Losers -
Out/Under Performers -
Only Buyers/Sellers -
Advances & Declines -
New Highs & Lows -
Weightage -
5 Day's Up/Down -
VOLUME
ANALYSIS
NEWS ANALYSIS
CORPORATE ACTION
OTHER MARKET
COMPANY PROFILE
You are in > Home > Equity >  Equity Analysis > Price > Gainers & Losers
Gainers & Losers
 SenSex 26575.65 0.55%
21-Oct-2014
 
Gainers
 
Losers
 
Options Scrip Filter
Company NameLast Price(Rs)Prev Price(Rs)Change(Rs)% ChangeVolume in ('000s)
   Jindal Steel & Power 145.50135.4010.107.461943.99
   Power Finance Corp 275.25261.0514.205.44656.38
   DLF 121.45115.356.105.294143.60
   SAIL 82.5578.504.055.161245.75
   GAIL India 480.55458.7521.804.75184.06
   Rural Electn. Corp 285.60273.3512.254.48766.39
   Sesa Sterlite 248.15237.6510.504.42606.76
   BHEL 237.50227.759.754.28953.07
   IDFC 144.90139.605.303.801030.91
   Power Grid Corpn. 139.85135.054.803.55273.21
   IDBI 65.9063.702.203.45565.68
   Nestle 5961.905768.15193.753.361.67
   Reliance Infra 579.30561.5517.753.16381.07
   LIC Housing Finance 333.60323.4010.203.15323.28
   Wipro 573.25556.3516.903.04127.64
   ABB India 1062.451032.4030.052.9110.66
   JSW Steel 1175.651143.4032.252.82116.52
   Adani Enterprises 462.75450.2012.552.79315.59
   Bank Of India 267.85260.657.202.76434.24
   NTPC 147.55143.603.952.75555.22
Page 1 of 4
Prev || Next