Equity

EQUITY ANALYSIS
PRICE
Gainers & Losers -
Out/Under Performers -
Only Buyers/Sellers -
Advances & Declines -
New Highs & Lows -
Weightage -
5 Day's Up/Down -
VOLUME
ANALYSIS
NEWS ANALYSIS
CORPORATE ACTION
OTHER MARKET
COMPANY PROFILE
You are in > Home > Equity >  Equity Analysis > Price > Gainers & Losers
Gainers & Losers
 SenSex 26638.11 0.29%
28-Aug-2014
 
Gainers
 
Losers
 
Options Scrip Filter
Company NameLast Price(Rs)Prev Price(Rs)Change(Rs)% ChangeVolume in ('000s)
   BHEL 240.75229.2011.555.04960.72
   NHPC 21.7020.950.753.582112.27
   Idea Cellular 161.85157.404.452.83455.33
   BPCL 694.35677.5516.802.48297.87
   Godrej Consumer Prod 985.95962.4523.502.448.51
   IDFC 144.35141.153.202.27776.92
   GAIL India 443.80435.258.551.96196.30
   ONGC 435.15427.757.401.73614.36
   Nestle 5998.455901.9096.551.644.45
   Larsen & Toubro 1526.901502.5524.351.62138.97
   GMR Infrastructure 25.3524.950.401.602545.63
   Wipro 565.40557.657.751.39111.34
   Tech Mahindra 2362.002329.7532.251.3849.45
   Indusind Bank 583.70576.457.251.26103.85
   Asian Paints 624.15616.957.201.17131.17
   Indian Oil Corp. 358.85355.053.801.07110.35
   Rural Electn. Corp 268.55265.802.751.03236.64
   ICICI Bank 1556.551540.9515.601.01160.17
   Hindustan Zinc 165.40163.801.600.98109.77
   Dr. Reddys Lab 2951.102923.1527.950.9621.66
Page 1 of 3
Prev || Next